KWG Productions Schedule for the Week of April 27th

cropped-5x3-kwg-productions-banner-20121.jpg

27 MONDAY

Knightstown Baseball vs. New Castle

Public Address Announcer

5:00 PM

28 TUESDAY

New Castle Baseball vs. Shenandoah

Public Address Announcer

5:00 PM

29 WEDNESDAY

Knightstown Baseball vs. Southwestern

Public Address Announcer

5:30 PM

30 THURSDAY

Knightstown Baseball vs. Greenfield-Central

Public Address Announcer

5:30 PM

1 FRIDAY

New Castle Boys Track Invite

Public Address Announcer

5:00 PM

@CAB_Athletics Track Teams Run Past Anderson Prep and Morristown

ml6mkBS

Knightstown, IN

Knightstown hosted the Anderson Prep Academy and Morristown Tuesday evening at the newly named Don Willard Field.

In the boys meet, Hankins (Morristown) won the 110 Meter Hurdles with a time of 16.60. Rodriguez (Anderson Prep) placed second, Anderson (Anderson Prep), and in fourth was Sayer (Knightstown).

In the 100 Meter Dash, Osborne (Knightstown) was the winner with 11.92 followed by Fields (Knightstown) in second, Jones (Anderson Prep) in third, and Linville from Morristown in fourth.

In the 1600 Meter Run, Morristown’s Ott placed first at 5:24. Behind him were Rodriguez from Anderson Prep in second, his teammate Mathis in third, and Hull from Knightstown in fourth.

Morristown’s Vandyke won the 400 Meter Run at 54.91. Lukens from Knightstown finished second, Lewis from APA in third, and Knightstown’s Haney in fourth.

Morristown also won the 300 Meter Hurdles with Hankins in first with a time of 45.57. Rodriguez from APA finished second, Ruble from Knightstown placed third, and Anderson from APA finished fourth.

In the 800 Meter Run, Knightstown’s Butler placed first with a time of 2:22.09. Cox (APA) came in second, Ott (Morristown) placed third, and Borton (APA) finished fourth.

Osborne from Knightstown won another 200 Meter Dash with 25.10, Knightown’s Haase placed second, Lewis from Anderson Prep finished third, and Shanefeld from Morristown came in fourth.

In the 3200 Meter Run, Willey (Knightstown) won with a time of 11:26.47.Others placing in the 3200 were Hull from Morristown in second, Mathis from Anderson Prep in third, and Payne placed fourth.

In the field events, Anderson Prep won the discus with Jones throwing 111′ 6″. Wyatt from Knightstown placed second, Heim from Knightstown finished third, and Johnson from Knightstown placed fourth.

Knightstown’s Wyatt placed first at 38′ 7 3/4″. Heim (Knightstown) placed second, Jones from APA in third, and Wicker from Morristown in fourth.

In the High Jump, Osborne from Knightstown won with the most successful attempts at 5’ 8”. Armentrout from Morristown placed second, followed by Ruble from Knightstown in third, and Lee from Anderson Prep in fourth.

In the Long Jump, Vandyke from Morristown placed first with 17’ 5 ½”. In second was Rodriguez from APA, Seleyman from Anderson Prep in third, and Fields from Knightstown in fourth.

In the relays, Andeerson Prep won the 3200 with a 9:40.93. Knightstown placed second and Morristown finished third.

In the 400 Meter Relay, Knightstown won with a time of 47.25. Morristown came in second and Anderson Prep finished third.

Lastly, in the 1600 Meter Relay, Morristown won with a time of 3:46.96. Knightstown placed second and Anderson Prep in third.

Knightstown won the meet with 67 team points, Morristown placed second with 45, and Anderson Prep was third with 44 points.

Knightstown hosted the Anderson Prep Academy and Morristown Tuesday evening at the newly named Don Willard Field.

In the boys meet, Hankins (Morristown) won the 110 Meter Hurdles with a time of 16.60. Rodriguez (Anderson Prep) placed second, Anderson (Anderson Prep), and in fourth was Sayer (Knightstown).

In the 100 Meter Dash, Osborne (Knightstown) was the winner with 11.92 followed by Fields (Knightstown) in second, Jones (Anderson Prep) in third, and Linville from Morristown in fourth.

In the 1600 Meter Run, Morristown’s Ott placed first at 5:24. Behind him were Rodriguez from Anderson Prep in second, his teammate Mathis in third, and Hull from Knightstown in fourth.

Morristown’s Vandyke won the 400 Meter Run at 54.91. Lukens from Knightstown finished second, Lewis from APA in third, and Knightstown’s Haney in fourth.

Morristown also won the 300 Meter Hurdles with Hankins in first with a time of 45.57. Rodriguez from APA finished second, Ruble from Knightstown placed third, and Anderson from APA finished fourth.

In the 800 Meter Run, Knightstown’s Butler placed first with a time of 2:22.09. Cox (APA) came in second, Ott (Morristown) placed third, and Borton (APA) finished fourth.

Osborne from Knightstown won another 200 Meter Dash with 25.10, Knightown’s Haase placed second, Lewis from Anderson Prep finished third, and Shanefeld from Morristown came in fourth.

In the 3200 Meter Run, Willey (Knightstown) won with a time of 11:26.47.Others placing in the 3200 were Hull from Morristown in second, Mathis from Anderson Prep in third, and Payne placed fourth.

In the field events, Anderson Prep won the discus with Jones throwing 111′ 6″. Wyatt from Knightstown placed second, Heim from Knightstown finished third, and Johnson from Knightstown placed fourth.

Knightstown’s Wyatt placed first at 38′ 7 3/4″. Heim (Knightstown) placed second, Jones from APA in third, and Wicker from Morristown in fourth.

In the High Jump, Osborne from Knightstown won with the most successful attempts at 5’ 8”. Armentrout from Morristown placed second, followed by Ruble from Knightstown in third, and Lee from Anderson Prep in fourth.

In the Long Jump, Vandyke from Morristown placed first with 17’ 5 ½”. In second was Rodriguez from APA, Seleyman from Anderson Prep in third, and Fields from Knightstown in fourth.

In the relays, Anderson Prep won the 3200 with a 9:40.93. Knightstown placed second and Morristown finished third.

In the 400 Meter Relay, Knightstown won with a time of 47.25. Morristown came in second and Anderson Prep finished third.

Lastly, in the 1600 Meter Relay, Morristown won with a time of 3:46.96. Knightstown placed second and Anderson Prep in third.

Knightstown won the meet with 67 team points, Morristown placed second with 45, and Anderson Prep was third with 44 points.